Friday, May 24, 2024
HomeBusinessRs100 Prize Bond Complete List – May 15, 2024

Rs100 Prize Bond Complete List – May 15, 2024

- Advertisement -



Pakistani currency rates against US Dollar and other currencies on May 15, 2024 (Wednesday) in open market.

USD to PKR rate today

US dollar was being quoted at 277.15 for buying and 279.95 for selling.

Euro stands at 296.25 for buying and 299 for selling while British Pound rate is 344.5 for buying, and 348 for selling.

UAE Dirham AED was at 75.15 and Saudi Riyal came down to 73.50.

Today’s currency exchange rates in Pakistan – 15 May 2024

Source: Forex Association of Pakistan. (last update 09:00 AM)

CurrencySymbolBuyingSelling
US DollarUSD277.15279.95
EuroEUR296.25299
UK Pound SterlingGBP344.5348
U.A.E DirhamAED75.1575.9
Saudi RiyalSAR73.574.2
Australian DollarAUD180.5182.2
Bahrain DinarBHD739.77747.77
Canadian DollarCAD203205
China YuanCNY38.4938.89
Danish KroneDKK40.2540.65
Hong Kong DollarHKD35.6135.96
Indian RupeeINR3.333.44
Japanese YenJPY1.911.99
Kuwaiti DinarKWD904.28913.28
Malaysian RinggitMYR58.6959.29
New Zealand DollarNZD167.45169.45
Norwegians KroneNOK25.6725.97
Omani RiyalOMR722.59730.59
Qatari RiyalQAR76.4177.11
Singapore DollarSGD203205
Swedish KoronaSEK25.6725.97
Swiss FrancCHF306.51309.01
Thai BhatTHB7.577.72





Source link

- Advertisement -
RELATED ARTICLES

Most Popular